Platon Technologies
not logged in Login Registration
EnglishSlovak
open source software development celebrating 10 years of open source development! Thursday, May 23, 2024
About Us
Magazine
Open Source
CVS
Services
Index  »  Projects  »  phpMyEdit  »  Forum  »  Wholesale NFL Jerseys Free Shipping

phpMyEdit Installation     Wholesale NFL Jerseys Free Shipping
Post new topic   Reply to topic    
 
xiaxue123     Joined: 21 Sep 2019   Posts: 234  
Post Posted: 2020-03-04 02:06
Back to top  Reply with quote     

Question: 1

Given:

What is the result?

A. 200.0 : 100.0
B. 400.0 : 200.0
C. 400.0 : 100.0
D. Compilation fails.


Answer: C


Question: 2

Given the code fragment:

What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?


A. 10 Hello World!
B. Hello Universe!
C. Hello World!
D. Compilation fails.


Answer: A


Question: 3

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?


A. May 04 Cheap Nike NFL Jerseys , 2014T00:00:00.000
B. 2014-05-04T00:00: 00. 000
C. 5414T00:00:00.000
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: D


Question: 4

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?


A. Sum is 600
B. Compilation fails at line n1.
C. Compilation fails at line n2.
D. A ClassCastException is thrown at line n1.
E. A ClassCastException is thrown at line n2.


Answer: C


Question: 5

What is the name of the Java concept that uses access modifiers to protect variables and hide them within a class?


A. Encapsulation
B. Inheritance
C. Abstraction
D. Instantiation
E. Polymorphism


Answer: A


Using the private modifier is the main way that an object encapsulates itself and hide data from the outside world.
References:
Question: 6

Given the code fragment:

Which two modifications, made independently, enable the code to compile?


A. Make the method at line n1 public.
B. Make the method at line n2 public.
C. Make the method at line n3 public.
D. Make the method at line n3 protected.
E. Make the method at line n4 public.


Answer: C Cheap NFL Jerseys ,D


Question: 7

Given:

And given the code fragment:

What is the result?


A. 4W 100 Auto4W 150 Manual
B. Null 0 Auto4W 150 Manual
C. Compilation fails only at line n1
D. Compilation fails only at line n2
E. Compilation fails at both line n1 and line n2


Answer: C


Question: 8

fragment:

Which two modifications should you make so that the code compiles successfully?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E


Answer: A,C


Question: 9

Given the following two classes:

How should you write methods in the ElectricAccount class at line n1 so that the member variable bill is always equal to the value of the member variable kwh multiplied by the member variable rate?
Any amount of electricity used by a customer (represented by an instance of the customer class) must contribute to the customer's bill (represented by the member variable bill) through the method use Electricity method. An instance of the customer class should never be able to tamper with or decrease the value of the member variable bill.



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D


Answer: A,C


Question: 10

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?


A. Match 1
B. Match 2
C. No Match
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.


Answer: B


Question: 11

Given:

Which option enables the code to compile?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D


Answer: C


Question: 12

Given:

What is the result?


A. A B C D
B. A C D
C. A B C C
D. A B D
E. A B D C


Answer: E


Question: 13

Given:

Which code fragment should you use at line n1 to instantiate the dvd object successfully?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D


Answer: C


Question: 14

Given the code fragment:

Which option can replace xxx to enable the code to print 135?


A. int e = 0; e < = 4; e++
B. int e = 0; e < 5; e + = 2
C. int e = 1; e < = 5; e + = 1
D. int e = 1; e < 5; e+ =2


Answer: B

Total Views: 80Word Count: 612See All articles From Author
Current Trends in Global Floating LNG Market 2018 with Future Scope Analysis : Exxon Mobil Cheap Jerseys China , TechnipFMC, Golar LNG

by Tarun &#183; January 4, 2019


Qyresearchreports include new market research report &#8220;Global Floating LNG Market Size Cheap Jerseys , Status and Forecast 2025&#8221; to its huge collection of research reports.


This report studies the global Floating LNG market size, industry status and forecast, competition landscape and growth opportunity. This research report categorizes the global Floating LNG market by companies Wholesale Nike NFL Jerseys , region, type and end-use industry.


The objectives of compiling this business intelligence study have been to introduce the current scenario of the global Floating LNG market and its future prospects. Consequently, the report provides detailed information pertaining to factors that will determine the prosperity of the market as well as curtail its growth prospects during the forecast period of 2018-2025. The report intends to forecast the size of the market Wholesale NFL Jerseys Cheap , throws light on dynamics such as trends, drivers, and challenges.


For more information on this report Wholesale NFL Jerseys Free Shipping , fill the form @ ;type=S


The FLNG is one of the methods for developing offshore natural gas fields in which the natural gas is extracted from the seabed, then processed, liquefied Wholesale NFL Jerseys From China , and stored on a floating vessel that will be moored permanently over the field. The stored liquefied natural gas (LNG. Cheap Jerseys From China Cheap Jerseys From China Cheap Jerseys From China Cheap NHL Jerseys China Cheap Baseball Jerseys Cheap NFL Jerseys China Cheap NFL Jerseys Free Shipping Wholesale College Jerseys Cheap Basketball Jerseys Wholesale Cheap Baseball Jerseys Free Shipping

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    

Copyright © 2002-2006 Platon Group
Site powered by Metafox CMS
Go to Top · Feedback form · Application form
Report bug on PLATON.SK website · Terms of use · Privacy policy